Australian Federated Union of Locomotive Employees
“Traincrew Representing Traincrew”

   
Australian Federated Union of Locomotive Employees
Traincrew Representing Traincrew
  

Division Five includes AFULE Subranches in Beenliegh, Bundaberg, Caboolture, Ferny Grove, Gympie, Ipswich, Kippa Ring, Manly, Mayne, Nambour, Petrie, Redbank, Robina, Shorncliffe and Springfeild.The DIvision consists of members employed by Queensland Rail, CityTrain.

Division Five Councillor Ian Casey is currently on leave, Proxy Division Five Councillor Anthony Woodward is competently furfilling Ian's duties whilst away.
Proxy Dvision Five Councillor is Anthony Woodward AFULE members are welcome to contact Anthony on 0408 562 494

Beenleigh Sub Branch

Sub Branch Secretary Ross Smith
Sub Branch Chairperson John Brown
Sub Branch Committee Members

Bundaberg

Sub Branch Secretary Chris Pianta
Sub Branch Chairperson Cliff Norman
Sub Branch Vice Chairperson Warren Rogers
Sub Branch Committee Members Malcolm McCarthy
                                                 Denis Spry
                                                 Michael Tipman

Caboolture

Sub Branch Secretary Clive Hendersen
Sub Branch Chairperson Kevin Brooks AFULE Trustee
Sub Branch Committee Members

Ferny Grove

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson Col Green
Sub Branch Committee Members

Gympie

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson Anthony Ufer
Sub Branch Committee Members

Ipswich -QR CityTrain

Sub Branch Secretary Murray Panzram
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Kippa Ring

Sub Branch Secretary Anthony Woodward No. 5 Proxy Divisional Councillor
Sub Branch Chairperson Andrew Jeffs
Sub Branch Committee Members Darryl Torrens
                                                 Sean Coggins

Manly

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson Daniel McClurg
Sub Branch Committee Members

Mayne

Sub Branch Secretary Geoff Pawley
Sub Branch Chairperson Brad St Ledger
Sub Branch Vice Chairperson Allan Fay
Sub Branch Committee Members Paul Carmody
                                                 Paul Frigo
                                                 Mitchell Strathie

Nambour

Sub Branch Secretary Desmond McGaw
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Petrie

Sub Branch Secretary Warren Clarke
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Redbank

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Robina

Sub Branch Secretary Mick Winn
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Shorncliffe

Sub Branch Secretary Steve Rudken
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Springfield

Sub Branch Secretary John Anderson
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Should you wish to get in contact with any of your local AFULE Representatives please don't hestitate to contact AFULE State Office for their contact details.