Australian Federated Union of Locomotive Employees
“Traincrew Representing Traincrew”

   
Australian Federated Union of Locomotive Employees
Traincrew Representing Traincrew
  

Division Five includes AFULE Subranches in Beenliegh, Caboolture, Ferny Grove, Gympie, Ipswich, Kippa Ring, Manly, Mayne, Nambour, Petrie, Redbank, Robina, Shorncliffe and Springfeild.The DIvision consists of members employed by Queensland Rail, CityTrain.

Division Five Councillor is Anthony Woodward AFULE members are welcome to contact Anthony on 0408 562 494
Paul Carmody is Division 5 Proxy Councillor

Beenleigh Sub Branch

Sub Branch Secretary Ross Smith
Sub Branch Chairperson Michael Maslowskyj
Sub Branch Committee Members

Bundaberg

Sub Branch Secretary Cliff Norman
Sub Branch Chairperson Anthony Chalker
Sub Branch Vice Chairperson Mark Driscoll
Sub Branch Committee Members
                                               

Caboolture

Sub Branch Secretary Clive Hendersen
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Ferny Grove

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Gympie

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Ipswich 

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Kippa Ring

Sub Branch Secretary Andrew Jeffs
Sub Branch Chairperson Stuart Robinson
Sub Branch Vice Chairperson Nathan Fletcher
Sub Branch Committee Members Tanya Street
                                                                      Steve Cotter

Manly

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson Daniel McClurg
Sub Branch Committee Members

Mayne

Sub Branch Secretary Geoff Pawley
Sub Branch Chairperson Brad St Ledger
Sub Branch Vice Chairperson Allan Fay
Sub Branch Committee Members Paul Carmody
                                                                       Paul Frigo
                                                                       Troy Watson
                                                                       Jenyce Cahill

Nambour

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Petrie

Sub Branch Secretary David Mitchell
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Redbank

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Robina

Sub Branch Secretary Darryl Brooks
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Shorncliffe

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Springfield

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Should you wish to get in contact with any of your local AFULE Representatives please don't hestitate to contact AFULE State Office for their contact details.