Australian Federated Union of Locomotive Employees
“Traincrew Representing Traincrew”

   
Australian Federated Union of Locomotive Employees
Traincrew Representing Traincrew
  

Division Four includes AFULE Subranches in the Emerald, Longreach, Mackay, Maryborough and Rockhampton. The DIvision consists of employees of Aurizon, and CityTrain.

Dvision Four Councillor is John Pedersen AFULE members are welcome to contact John on 0407 812 062

Proxy Councillor for Division Four is Shane Ware, for Shane's contact information please call the State Office on 3844 9163

 

Emerald Sub Branch - Queensland Rail CityTrain

Sub Branch Secretary Carlo Lloyd
Sub Branch Chairperson Nathan Bell
Sub Branch Committee Members

Emerald Sub Branch - Aurizon Freight

Sub Branch Secretary Shane Wood
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Longreach Sub Branch

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Mackay Sub Branch

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Maryborough Sub Branch                                                                                                                                                                                          

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members Warren Hedrich

Rockhampton Sub Branch

Sub Branch Secretary Gary Shaw
Sub Branch Chairperson Shayne Ware
Sub Branch Vice Chairperson Wayne Strohfeldt
Sub Branch Committee Members

Should you wish to get in contact with any of your local AFULE Representatives please don't hestitate to contact AFULE State Office for their contact details.

Division Five includes AFULE Subranches in Beenliegh, Bundaberg, Caboolture, Ferny Grove, Gympie, Ipswich, Kippa Ring, Manly, Mayne, Nambour, Petrie, Redbank, Robina, Shorncliffe and Springfeild.The DIvision consists of members employed by Queensland Rail, CityTrain.

Division Five Councillor Ian Casey is currently on leave, Proxy Division Five Councillor Anthony Woodward is competently furfilling Ian's duties whilst away.
Proxy Dvision Five Councillor is Anthony Woodward AFULE members are welcome to contact Anthony on 0408 562 494

Beenleigh Sub Branch

Sub Branch Secretary Ross Smith
Sub Branch Chairperson John Brown
Sub Branch Committee Members

Bundaberg

Sub Branch Secretary Chris Pianta
Sub Branch Chairperson Cliff Norman
Sub Branch Vice Chairperson Warren Rogers
Sub Branch Committee Members Malcolm McCarthy
                                                 Denis Spry
                                                 Michael Tipman

Caboolture

Sub Branch Secretary Clive Hendersen
Sub Branch Chairperson Kevin Brooks AFULE Trustee
Sub Branch Committee Members

Ferny Grove

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson Col Green
Sub Branch Committee Members

Gympie

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson Anthony Ufer
Sub Branch Committee Members

Ipswich -QR CityTrain

Sub Branch Secretary Murray Panzram
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Kippa Ring

Sub Branch Secretary Anthony Woodward No. 5 Proxy Divisional Councillor
Sub Branch Chairperson Andrew Jeffs
Sub Branch Committee Members Darryl Torrens
                                                 Sean Coggins

Manly

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson Daniel McClurg
Sub Branch Committee Members

Mayne

Sub Branch Secretary Geoff Pawley
Sub Branch Chairperson Brad St Ledger
Sub Branch Vice Chairperson Allan Fay
Sub Branch Committee Members Paul Carmody
                                                 Paul Frigo
                                                 Mitchell Strathie

Nambour

Sub Branch Secretary Desmond McGaw
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Petrie

Sub Branch Secretary Warren Clarke
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Redbank

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Robina

Sub Branch Secretary Mick Winn
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Shorncliffe

Sub Branch Secretary Steve Rudken
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Springfield

Sub Branch Secretary John Anderson
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Should you wish to get in contact with any of your local AFULE Representatives please don't hestitate to contact AFULE State Office for their contact details.

Division Six includes AFULE Sub Branches in Acacia Ridge & Fisherman Islands. These two Depots include Aurizon employees.

Dvision Six Councillor is James Melgert Aka Wally AFULE members are welcome to contact Wally on 0407 819 011

Proxy Councillor for Division Six is currently Vacant

Acacia Ridge

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Fisherman Island

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members James Melgert No. 6 Divisional Councillor

 Should you wish to get in contact with any of your local AFULE Representatives please don't hestitate to contact AFULE State Office for their contact details.

Division Seven includes AFULE Sub Branches in Charleville, Goondwindi, Roma and Toowoomba.

Division Seven Councillor is Kevin Voll AFULE members are welcome to contact Kevin on 0407 8128 905.

Proxy Councillor for Division Seven is Brian Levis, for Brian's contact information please call the State Office on 3844 9163

Goondiwindi

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Roma

Sub Branch Secretary Phil Dwyer
Sub Branch Chairperson Tim Tiley
Sub Branch Committee Members Scott Johnson

Toowoomba Aurion Freight

Sub Branch Secretary Sam Brotherton
Sub Branch Chairperson Ben Lewis
Sub Branch Committee Members

Toowoomba QR CityTrain

Sub Branch Secretary Andrew Rogers
Sub Branch Chairperson Scott Pearce
Sub Branch Committee Members

 Should you wish to get in contact with any of your local AFULE Representatives please don't hestitate to contact AFULE State Office for their contact details.