Australian Federated Union of Locomotive Employees
“Traincrew Representing Traincrew”

   
Australian Federated Union of Locomotive Employees
Traincrew Representing Traincrew
  

Division Four includes AFULE Subranches in the Acacia Ridge, Emerald, Longreach, Maryborough, Moolabin, Rockhampton and Rockhampton PN. The DIvision consists of employees of Aurizon, and Pacific National.

Dvision Four Councillor is John Pedersen AFULE members are welcome to contact John on 0407 812 062
Proxy Councillor for Division Four is Garry Shaw, for contact information please call the State Office on 3844 9163

 

Emerald Sub Branch - Aurizon 

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Longreach Sub Branch

Sub Branch Secretary Carlo Lloyd
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Maryborough Sub Branch                                                                                                                                                                                          

Sub Branch Secretary John Pedersen
Sub Branch Chairperson Paul Newman
Sub Branch Committee Members 

Moolabin Sub Branch

Sub Branch Secretary Wayne Coombes
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Rockhampton Sub Branch

Sub Branch Secretary Gary Shaw
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Vice Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Rockhampton PN Sub Branch

Sub Branch Secretary Fay Waters
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Vice Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Member

Should you wish to get in contact with any of your local AFULE Representatives please don't hestitate to contact AFULE State Office for their contact details.

Division Five includes AFULE Subranches in Beenliegh, Caboolture, Ferny Grove, Gympie, Ipswich, Kippa Ring, Manly, Mayne, Nambour, Petrie, Redbank, Robina, Shorncliffe and Springfeild.The DIvision consists of members employed by Queensland Rail, CityTrain.

Division Five Councillor is Anthony Woodward AFULE members are welcome to contact Anthony on 0408 562 494
Paul Carmody is Division 5 Proxy Councillor

Beenleigh Sub Branch

Sub Branch Secretary Ross Smith
Sub Branch Chairperson Michael Maslowskyj
Sub Branch Committee Members

Bundaberg

Sub Branch Secretary Cliff Norman
Sub Branch Chairperson Anthony Chalker
Sub Branch Vice Chairperson Mark Driscoll
Sub Branch Committee Members
                                               

Caboolture

Sub Branch Secretary Clive Hendersen
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Ferny Grove

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Gympie

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Ipswich 

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Kippa Ring

Sub Branch Secretary Andrew Jeffs
Sub Branch Chairperson Stuart Robinson
Sub Branch Vice Chairperson Nathan Fletcher
Sub Branch Committee Members Tanya Street
                                                                      Steve Cotter

Manly

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson Daniel McClurg
Sub Branch Committee Members

Mayne

Sub Branch Secretary Geoff Pawley
Sub Branch Chairperson Brad St Ledger
Sub Branch Vice Chairperson Allan Fay
Sub Branch Committee Members Paul Carmody
                                                                       Paul Frigo
                                                                       Troy Watson
                                                                       Jenyce Cahill

Nambour

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Petrie

Sub Branch Secretary David Mitchell
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Redbank

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Robina

Sub Branch Secretary Darryl Brooks
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Shorncliffe

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Springfield

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Should you wish to get in contact with any of your local AFULE Representatives please don't hestitate to contact AFULE State Office for their contact details.

Division Six includes AFULE Sub Branch Depots in Fisherman Island, Roma and Willowburn.  Division 6 is comprised of  Aurizon Coal employees.

Dvision Six Councillor is David Millward AFULE members are welcome to contact Dave on 0407 819 011

Proxy Councillor for Division Six is Ben Levis

Fisherman Island

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members 

Roma

Sub Branch Secretary Phil Dwyer
Sub Branch Chairperson Tim Tiley
Sub Branch Vice Chairperson Scott Johnstone
Sub Branch Committee Members Heidi Burgoine

Willowburn

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson Ben Levis
Sub Branch Committee Members

 

 Should you wish to get in contact with any of your local AFULE Representatives please don't hestitate to contact AFULE State Office for their contact details.

Division Seven includes AFULE Sub Branch Depots in Bundaberg, Cairns, Emerald QR, Mayne Regional, Roma QR, Toowoomba QR and Townsville QR

Division Seven Councillor is Anthony Chalker  AFULE members are welcome to contact Anthony on 0407 8128 905.

Bundaberg

Sub Branch Secretary Cliff Norman
Sub Branch Chairperson Anthony Chalker
Sub Branch Vice Chairperson Mark Discoll
Sub Branch Committee Members 

Cairns

Sub Branch Secretary Cheveron Rainford
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members 

Emerald 

Sub Branch Secretary Mark Lawrence
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Mayne Regional

Sub Branch Secretary
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Toowoomba 

Sub Branch Secretary Andrew Rogers
Sub Branch Chairperson
Sub Branch Committee Members

Townsville

Sub Branch Secretary Mark Proposch
Sub Branch Chairperson Greg Lugge
Sub Branch Committee Members Robert Donovan

 Should you wish to get in contact with any of your local AFULE Representatives please don't hestitate to contact AFULE State Office for their contact details.